Life President

May 2001 – March 2009 : Desmond Fairclough

President

May 2001 – November 2016 : Roy Taylor

May 1977 – May 2001 : Desmond Fairclough

Chairman

May 2015 –                    : William Finney

May 2004 – May 2015 : John Marriott

May 2002 – May 2004 : Ernest Galliford-Grier

May 2001 – March 2002 : Richard Field

May 1977 – May 2001 : Roy Taylor

General Secretary

May 2017 –                   : Tracey Adams

May 2015 –  May 2017   : Katrina M. Harold

May 1998 – May 2015 : Michael A. Towler

May 1990 – May 1998 : Ernest Galliford-Grier

May 1986 – May 1990 : Diane F. Colville

May 1983 – May 1986 : Stephen J. Austin

May 1977 – May 1983 : David Readshaw

 

Honorary Treasurer

May 2010 –                    : Janice Axe

October 2008 – May 2010 : Joselyn Taylor

May 2007 – October 2008 : James Somerset

May 1989 – May 2007 : Peter J. Frain

May 1986 – May 1989 : Alan Foster

May 1977 – May 1986 : Stephen J. Austin

Indoor Games Secretary

May 2013 –                     : Michael R. Madden

May 2012 – May 2013 : J. Conal Grant

July 2011 – May 2012 : Michael A. Towler

May 2010 – July 2011 : Robert Gee

May 2001 – May 2010 : Jean Finney

May 1992 – May 2001 : Richard Field

May 1990 – May 1992 : Peter O’Connell

May 1989 – May 1990 : Ernest Galliford-Grier

May 1977 – May 1989 : Peter J. Frain